Mixology

sherry@ienate.com
Sherry
Waters
The Pauline Tea-Bar Apothecary
AKA: Pauline Teabar
Pronouns: She/her/hers
Preferred Payment Methods: Venmo

The Pauline Tea-Bar Apothecary is a tea and respite lounge that’s available for private rental for groups.

momtalejazzi@gmail.com
Has worked with CIC
CEI
CEI
Event Entertainment
Event Entertainment
For Hire Jobs
For Hire Jobs
Jazzi
Goode
MomTale
Pronouns: She/her/hers
Preferred Payment Methods: Venmo, CashApp, Zelle, PayPal

I am Jazzi, the founder of MomTale, a passionate mixologist, and a dedicated mother. After the birth of my daughter in 2015, I embarked on a journey to blend my love for cocktails with my desire to create a supportive community for fellow mothers. With a background in mixology and a commitment to fostering connections, I have created an inclusive space where moms can come together to learn, laugh, and unwind.

About MomTale:
MomTale is more than just a cocktail class – it’s a celebration of motherhood and friendship. Founded by Jazzi Goode , MomTale offers an immersive experience where moms can explore the art of mixology while engaging in open and meaningful conversations. From crafting delicious cocktails to sharing stories and insights, Mom Tales provides a supportive environment where mothers can connect, unwind, and embrace the joys and challenges of parenting.

Other services offered: cocktail classes (for everyone), private bartending, drink curation